⚽ EPL – Man City vs Arsenal  1.75 / 3.60 / 4.80 ⚽ Malaysia Super League – JDT vs Selangor  1.65 / 3.40 / 5.50 ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.10 / 3.30 / 3.60 💰 Player J***n wins RM5,400 – EPL Betting ⚽ Champions League – Latest final odds! Bet now! ⚽ Bundesliga – Bayern vs Dortmund  1.55 / 4.00 / 6.00 🎯 DuitNow & FPX Deposit – Fast 24/7 ⚽ Serie A – Inter Milan vs Juventus  2.20 / 3.25 / 3.40 💰 Player A***i wins RM9,200 – Asian Handicap ⚽ EPL – Liverpool vs Chelsea  1.90 / 3.50 / 4.20 ⚽ EPL – Man City vs Arsenal  1.75 / 3.60 / 4.80 ⚽ Malaysia Super League – JDT vs Selangor  1.65 / 3.40 / 5.50 ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.10 / 3.30 / 3.60 💰 Player J***n wins RM5,400 – EPL Betting ⚽ Champions League – Latest final odds! Bet now! ⚽ Bundesliga – Bayern vs Dortmund  1.55 / 4.00 / 6.00 🎯 DuitNow & FPX Deposit – Fast 24/7 ⚽ Serie A – Inter Milan vs Juventus  2.20 / 3.25 / 3.40 💰 Player A***i wins RM9,200 – Asian Handicap ⚽ EPL – Liverpool vs Chelsea  1.90 / 3.50 / 4.20
Live Football Betting

Redbull88 Football – Bet on Malaysia Super League, EPL & the World's Biggest Leagues at the Most Competitive Odds

From the pitch at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim in Johor Bahru to the stands at Anfield in Liverpool — redbull88 brings you closer to every football match with live coverage, real-time odds, and over 200 betting markets every week.

500+
Matches per Week
RM5
Minimum Bet
200+
Markets Per Match
50+
Leagues Covered
Licensed & Regulated
Live Score Streaming
Competitive Odds
SSL 256-bit
Local Payment Methods
Fast Withdrawals
redbull88

Football Betting on redbull88 – The Platform of Choice for Malaysian Football Fans

Football is more than just a sport in Malaysia — it's a way of life. Every weekend, from mamak stalls in Chow Kit to flats in Petaling Jaya, fans gather to watch EPL matches, cheer on their favourite teams, and of course, talk about their bets. At redbull88, we understand this passion deeply, which is why our platform places a strong focus on football betting — making it one of the most comprehensive and feature-rich sections in the redbull88 ecosystem.

Starting with the Malaysia Super League — the country's top-flight competition — redbull88 covers every match in full. JDT, who have dominated the league for years; Selangor FC, backed by a passionate fanbase; the rising Sabah FA; and the talented Kedah Darul Aman — all their matches are available with complete betting markets on redbull88. Malaysian players can bet on their local club with pride, while also supporting the national team in AFF Cup matches or World Cup qualifiers.

On the international stage, redbull88 covers more than 50 leagues and tournaments worldwide. The English Premier League (EPL) is the most popular among Malaysian players — every match from the opening round to the final day of the season is available with over 200 betting markets. Liverpool fans can bet on Mohamed Salah to score, while Manchester City supporters can back a big win. Spanish La Liga, Italian Serie A, German Bundesliga, French Ligue 1, and the UEFA Champions League are all covered — making redbull88 a true one-stop destination for Malaysian football fans.

One of the most popular features among redbull88 users is in-play betting. Unlike other platforms that only accept bets before kick-off, redbull88 lets you place bets throughout the entire match — from the first minute all the way to the 90th. Picture this: your team is trailing by a goal at the 30-minute mark, but you believe they'll turn it around. You can bet at that very moment at odds far more attractive than those available before the match began. That's the true value of in-play betting.

The deposit process at redbull88 is designed with Malaysian users in mind. You can top up using DuitNow, FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, or ShopeePay — all payment methods that Malaysians already use every day. No hassle, no hidden fees. The minimum deposit is just RM10, and funds are credited to your account within seconds. Withdrawals are processed quickly too, typically within 5 to 15 minutes for regular members.

Redbull88 also provides comprehensive match information and statistics to help inform your betting decisions. Head-to-head records between teams, recent form (last five matches), average goals scored, goalkeeper statistics, home and away win records — all presented in a single, easy-to-read view. These aren't just numbers; they're tools to help you bet smarter.

For football fans who prefer a more relaxed, low-pressure way to bet, redbull88 offers accumulator (parlay) betting — letting you combine multiple matches into a single ticket. The potential returns are significantly higher, though the risk level rises accordingly. Many redbull88 users have walked away with impressive winnings through weekend accumulators, combining four or five EPL matches on one ticket with a minimal stake.

Security and trust are at the core of redbull88. The platform uses SSL 256-bit encryption to protect all data and transactions. All odds and match results are based on real data from legitimate sports sources — no manipulation, no foul play. You bet in a transparent and fair environment. redbull88's customer support team operates 24/7 and is always on hand to assist with any questions about betting, deposits or withdrawals.

The redbull88 VIP Programme offers dedicated football bettors even more rewards. VIP members enjoy enhanced odds on selected matches, higher cashback rates, increased betting limits, and early access to exclusive promotions. The more actively you bet on redbull88, the greater the rewards you unlock through this multi-tier VIP programme.

For players who like to follow results as they happen, redbull88's real-time scoreboard displays scores, match statistics and key events such as goals, red cards and penalties — all updated live without needing to refresh the page. This keeps you fully up to speed so you can make informed, well-timed in-play betting decisions.

Live & Upcoming Football Matches

Odds updated in real time — place your bet now

EPL – Gameweek 32
Manchester City
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
VS
Arsenal
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Score: 1 – 1
58th Minute · Etihad Stadium
Man City2.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.60
Malaysia Super League – Week 18
JDT
🇲🇾 Johor
VS
Selangor FC
🇲🇾 Selangor
Score: 2 – 0
72nd Minute · Stadium Sultan Ibrahim
JDT1.45
Draw4.20
Selangor7.00
La Liga – Matchweek 30
Real Madrid
🇪🇸 Spain
VS
Atletico Madrid
🇪🇸 Spain
Score: 0 – 0
34th Minute · Santiago Bernabeu
Real Madrid1.80
Draw3.60
Atletico4.50
EPL – Tonight 22:00 MYT
Liverpool
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
VS
Chelsea
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Anfield · Liverpool
Liverpool1.90
Draw3.50
Chelsea4.20
Champions League – Tomorrow 03:00 MYT
Bayern Munich
🇩🇪 Germany
VS
PSG
🇫🇷 France
Allianz Arena · Munich
Bayern1.95
Draw3.70
PSG3.90
Malaysia Super League – Weekend
Kedah DA
🇲🇾 Kedah
VS
Sabah FA
🇲🇾 Sabah
Stadium Darulaman · Alor Setar
Kedah2.05
Draw3.30
Sabah3.70

Odds are for display purposes only and may change. Log in for the latest odds and place your bets.

redbull88

Leagues & Major Tournaments

Redbull88 covers the most important leagues from around the world

Liga Super Malaysia
🇲🇾 Malaysia
Local
English Premier League
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England
EPL
UEFA Champions League
🇪🇺 Europe
UCL
Spanish La Liga
🇪🇸 Spain
La Liga
German Bundesliga
🇩🇪 Germany
Bundesliga
AFF Cup & World Cup Qualifiers
🌏 Southeast Asia
Country

Bet Market Types

Over 200 markets for every major match on redbull88

1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose)

The most straightforward market — pick whether the home team wins, the match ends in a draw, or the away team wins.

Asian Handicap

The weaker team receives a goal head start to level the playing field — the most popular market in Asia.

Over/Under Goals

Predict whether the total goals scored in a match will be over or under the set line (typically 2.5).

In-Play Live Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress, with odds that shift in real time as the action unfolds.

First Goal Scorer

Predict which player will score first — bigger odds for the less likely candidates.

Accumulator Bet

Combine 2–10 matches in a single ticket to multiply your potential winnings with a small stake.

redbull88

Featured Match Odds This Week

Selected matches from various leagues with 1X2 and Asian Handicap odds — updated daily.

Match League 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away)
Man Utd vs Tottenham EPL 2.25 3.40 3.20
JDT vs Kedah DA Super League 1.60 3.60 5.80
Barcelona vs Sevilla La Liga 1.55 4.00 6.50
Dortmund vs Leverkusen Bundesliga 2.40 3.30 3.00
AC Milan vs Napoli Serie A 2.10 3.25 3.70
Malaysia vs Vietnam AFF Cup 2.30 3.10 3.20
PSG vs Lyon Ligue 1 1.45 4.50 7.00

Odds are estimates and subject to change. Log in for the latest odds and place your bets.

🏆 Latest Winners – Football

Redbull88 players who scored big this week through football betting

1
A***i (Johor Bahru)
EPL 5-Match Accumulator
+RM 9,200
2
M***d (Kuala Lumpur)
JDT – Asian Handicap
+RM 4,500
3
F***h (Penang)
Man City – In-Play Bet
+RM 3,800
4
S***n (Selangor)
La Liga – Over/Under 2.5
+RM 2,100
5
Z***l (Kota Bharu)
UCL – First Goal Scorer
+RM 6,700
6
R***a (Sabah)
Bundesliga – 1X2
+RM 1,850
7
H***i (Ipoh)
Liga Super – Kedah vs Sabah
+RM 3,200

Redbull88 vs Other Betting Platforms

Why more Malaysian football fans are choosing redbull88

Features Redbull88 Other Platforms
Full Malaysia Super League Coverage
Football In-Play Betting
Accumulator Bet (Parlay)
DuitNow / FPX Deposit
Touch 'n Go & GrabPay
Statistics & Head-to-Head Records
Withdrawal Within 5 Minutes
24/7 Bahasa Malaysia Support
Special EPL & UCL Season Promotions

How to Bet on Football at redbull88

Simple, fast and secure — start betting in under 5 minutes

1
Create an Account

Click "Register", fill in your username and Malaysian phone number. Account verification takes less than 2 minutes.

2
Make a Deposit

Top up via DuitNow, FPX, Touch 'n Go or GrabPay. Minimum RM10 only and funds are credited instantly.

3
Select a Match

Head to the Football section, check the schedule and odds, then pick your match and preferred market.

4
Track & Win

Confirm your bet and follow the match through live scores. Winnings are credited to your account instantly once the match ends.

redbull88

Privacy Policy & redbull88 Data Security

Redbull88 protects all your personal information and football betting records with SSL 256-bit encryption. Your data — including your name, phone number, banking details and betting history — will never be shared with any third party without your written consent. We are fully compliant with Malaysian data protection laws. For more information, please read Privacy Policy our full

FAQ – Football Betting at redbull88

The most frequently asked questions from football fans at redbull88

Asian Handicap is a type of bet where the weaker team is given a goal advantage to level the playing field. Unlike 1X2 which has three outcomes (win/draw/lose), Asian Handicap has only two — giving you a higher chance of winning. For example, if JDT is given a -1 handicap against Selangor, JDT must win by more than one goal for your bet to win. redbull88 offers a wide range of handicap options for every football match covered.

Yes, redbull88 provides full coverage of every Liga Super Malaysia match. You can bet on all clubs including JDT, Selangor FC, Kedah Darul Aman, Sabah FA, Perak FA, Pahang FA, and every other team in the league. Available markets include 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, goalscorer markets, and more. Liga Premier Malaysia and Piala FA Malaysia are also available on the redbull88 platform.

An accumulator bet lets you combine two or more selections into a single ticket. The odds of each selection are multiplied together — meaning the potential payout is far greater than a single bet. For example, if you pick five matches with average odds of 1.80 each, your accumulator odds would come to around 18.9. A deposit of RM50 could return nearly RM945 if all your selections are correct. The risk is higher since every selection must win, but the potential reward makes it well worth considering.

Yes, redbull88 provides real-time scoreboards for all covered matches, including live scores, in-match statistics (possession, shots, corners), and key events such as goals, yellow/red cards, and substitutions — all updated instantly without needing to refresh the page. This is especially useful for players using the in-play betting feature, allowing you to make informed betting decisions based on how the match is unfolding.

Responsible Gaming – Bet Smart with redbull88

Football betting should add excitement to watching the game — not become a financial burden. redbull88 provides responsible gambling tools including daily and weekly deposit limits, loss limits, session time reminders, and the option to temporarily or permanently suspend your account. Use these tools to keep your betting experience fun and within your control.

Betting is for those aged 18 years and above only. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. Need help? Contact Talian Kasih: 15999.

Ready to Bet on Your Favourite Team?

Register at redbull88 today and claim your Welcome Bonus of up to RM500 and start betting on your favourite football matches — from the Malaysia Super League to the EPL. Deposit from as little as RM10.

Bahasa Melayu