⚽ EPL – Arsenal vs Chelsea  2.05 / 3.30 / 3.70 🏸 BWF – Lee Zii Jia vs Chou Tien-Chen  1.65 / 2.40 🏏 IPL – KKR vs RCB  latest odds every over! 💰 Player N***l wins RM6,800 – 5-Leg Sports Accumulator 🎾 Wimbledon – Djokovic vs Alcaraz  1.90 / 1.95 🏀 NBA Playoffs – Lakers vs Celtics  2.10 / 1.75 🎯 Touch 'n Go & DuitNow Deposit – Instant 24/7 ⚽ Liga Super Malaysia – Kedah vs Pahang  1.80 / 3.40 / 4.60 💰 Player T***k wins RM12,300 – UCL Football In-Play 🏸 Thomas Cup – Malaysia vs Japan  2.20 / 1.70 ⚽ EPL – Arsenal vs Chelsea  2.05 / 3.30 / 3.70 🏸 BWF – Lee Zii Jia vs Chou Tien-Chen  1.65 / 2.40 🏏 IPL – KKR vs RCB  latest odds every over! 💰 Player N***l wins RM6,800 – 5-Leg Sports Accumulator 🎾 Wimbledon – Djokovic vs Alcaraz  1.90 / 1.95 🏀 NBA Playoffs – Lakers vs Celtics  2.10 / 1.75 🎯 Touch 'n Go & DuitNow Deposit – Instant 24/7 ⚽ Liga Super Malaysia – Kedah vs Pahang  1.80 / 3.40 / 4.60 💰 Player T***k wins RM12,300 – UCL Football In-Play 🏸 Thomas Cup – Malaysia vs Japan  2.20 / 1.70
Sports Betting Hub

Redbull88 Sports – Malaysia's Most Complete Sports Betting Destination, from the EPL to E-Sports

One platform, dozens of sports — football, badminton, cricket, tennis, basketball, rugby, e-sports and more. redbull88 is Malaysia's most complete Sports Betting destination, with consistently competitive odds and coverage that never stops.

30+
Sports Coverage
2,000+
Matches per Month
RM5
Minimum Bet
24/7
Non-Stop Betting
Licensed & Regulated
Real-Time Live Scores
Competitive Odds
SSL 256-bit
Local Payment Methods
Fast Withdrawals
redbull88

Sports Betting at redbull88 – More Than Just Football

Malaysia is a sporting nation. From badminton courts in Kedah's kampungs to the Olympic aquatic centre in Bukit Jalil, the spirit of sport runs deep in every Malaysian. When it comes to Sports Betting, redbull88 has long understood that Malaysian players don't just want to bet on a single sport — they want a wide selection, fair odds, and a platform they can trust. That's what makes the Sports section at redbull88 truly stand out.

Imagine you're someone who loves all kinds of sports. On a Saturday night, you're at the mamak, eyes locked on the screen showing an EPL match. Your mind starts working — Liverpool vs Tottenham, odds at 1.85 for Liverpool, looks worth a punt. The following weekend, there's the Thomas Cup final with Malaysia in the mix. The week after that, Wimbledon hits the semifinals. And every week through April and May, the IPL delivers round-the-clock cricket betting. At redbull88, all of this is available on one platform, accessible through a single account.

Football remains the king of sports betting in Malaysia, and redbull88 delivers the most comprehensive coverage for local fans. The Malaysia Super League is fully covered — every match from the opening round to the final is available with complete markets. Whether it's JDT, the dominant force in local football, Selangor FC backed by their passionate fanbase, Kedah Darul Aman rich with homegrown talent, or Sabah FA continuing to make their mark — all these matches are available to bet on at redbull88. At the international level, the EPL commands the most attention, followed by the UEFA Champions League, La Liga, Serie A and the Bundesliga.

Badminton is Malaysia's national pride, and redbull88 celebrates it in full. Every BWF World Tour event — from Super 100 all the way up to Super 1000 — is available on the platform. When Malaysian players like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia and Soh Wooi Yik, or women's doubles pair Pearly Tan and M. Thinaah, step onto the court, redbull88 users across Malaysia are consistently among the most active bettors. The Thomas Cup and Uber Cup, meanwhile, rank among the highest-traffic betting events of the year on redbull88 — hardly surprising, given that Malaysian fans are some of the most passionate supporters of their national team in all of Southeast Asia.

Beyond football and badminton, redbull88 offers equally comprehensive coverage across other sports. Cricket — especially the IPL and ICC tournaments — attracts a huge following within Malaysia's cricket community. Tennis delivers four Grand Slams a year — the Australian Open, French Open, Wimbledon and US Open — alongside Masters Series and other ATP/WTA events, giving tennis fans something to bet on virtually all year round. NBA basketball is also gaining serious ground among younger redbull88 users who follow the world's most glamorous league.

Motorsports — particularly MotoGP and Formula 1 — are also available at redbull88 with compelling betting markets. Wager on pole position, race winner, top constructor of the season, or simply whether a specific driver will finish the race — it's all here. Rugby fans are well covered too, with the Rugby World Cup and the Six Nations Championship both featured on redbull88.

One of the most exciting developments in sports betting over recent years has been the rise of e-sports as a serious betting category. redbull88 is among the first platforms in Malaysia to fully embrace this trend. Dota 2, Counter-Strike 2 (CS2), Mobile Legends: Bang Bang, PUBG Mobile and Valorant — all covered with comprehensive betting markets, including match winner, map winner, total kills and more. Given Malaysia's active and fast-growing e-sports community, this is one of the biggest advantages redbull88 brings to the table.

The Accumulator programme in redbull88's Sports section is one of the most flexible on the market. You can combine up to 10 selections from different sports on a single bet slip — for example, pairing Arsenal to win in the EPL, Lee Zii Jia to win at the BWF Super 500, and India to win their morning T20, all on one ticket. Get every selection right and the multiplied odds can deliver a payout far greater than placing each bet separately. It's one of the biggest draws of Sports Betting at redbull88, and a key reason both new and returning players keep coming back.

Deposits and withdrawals in the Sports section of redbull88 use the same methods as the rest of the platform — DuitNow, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost and ShopeePay. The minimum deposit is just RM10, and funds are credited to your account within seconds. Winnings withdrawals are processed within 5 to 15 minutes for regular members, making redbull88 one of the fastest-paying platforms in Malaysia. No reason to wait — your sports are ready.

Finally, redbull88 believes that smart sports betting starts with good information. That's why the platform provides detailed statistics for every sport — head-to-head records, recent form for teams and players, league standings and more. Before you place a bet on any match, you can review all the relevant data in one clean, easy-to-read view. This isn't just a betting platform — it's a comprehensive sports hub built for serious Malaysian sports fans.

Sports Categories at redbull88

Over 30 sports with non-stop match coverage

Football
EPL, Liga Super Malaysia, La Liga, UCL, Serie A, Bundesliga & 50+ other leagues
500+ matches/week
Badminton
BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup & Olympics
100+ matches/month
Cricket
IPL, ICC World Cup, T20 International, Ashes, BBL & more
100+ matches/month
E-Sports
Dota 2, CS2, ML:BB, PUBG Mobile, Valorant & Free Fire
200+ matches/month
Tennis
Grand Slam, ATP Masters 1000, WTA Premier & Fed Cup
150+ matches/month
Basketball
NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA World Cup & Olympics
80+ matches/month
Motorsport
MotoGP, Formula 1, Superbike World Championship
40+ matches/season
Rugby & Others
Rugby World Cup, Six Nations, Volleyball, Golf & Water Sports
50+ matches/month
redbull88

Live & Upcoming Matches

Pick your sport and place your bet — odds updated in real time

All Football Badminton Tennis E-Sports
EPL – Gameweek 34
Arsenal
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
VS
Chelsea
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Score: 1 – 0
44th Minute · Emirates Stadium
Arsenal1.60
Draw3.80
Chelsea5.50
BWF Super 500 – MS QF
Lee Zii Jia
🇲🇾 Malaysia
VS
Chou Tien-Chen
🇹🇼 Taiwan
Set 1: 18 – 15 (LZJ leading)
In progress · Court 1
Lee Zii Jia1.65
Others15.0
Chou2.40
ATP Masters – SF
Novak Djokovic
🇷🇸 Serbia
VS
Carlos Alcaraz
🇪🇸 Spain
Set 1: 6–4 Djokovic. Set 2: 3–4
In progress · Court Philippe-Chatrier
Djokovic1.90
Others14.0
Alcaraz1.95
Liga Super Malaysia – Tonight 20:45 MYT
Kedah DA
🇲🇾 Kedah
VS
Pahang FA
🇲🇾 Pahang
Stadium Darulaman · Alor Setar
Kedah1.80
Draw3.40
Pahang4.60
NBA Playoffs – Tomorrow 09:00 MYT
LA Lakers
🇺🇸 West
VS
Boston Celtics
🇺🇸 East
Crypto.com Arena · Los Angeles
Lakers2.10
Others18.0
Celtics1.75
Dota 2 – ESL One Grand Final (Tomorrow)
Team Spirit
🎮 E-Sports
VS
Gaimin Gladiators
🎮 E-Sports
Best of 5 · ESL One Hamburg
Team Spirit1.70
Others16.0
Gladiators2.25

Odds are for display purposes only and are subject to change. Log in for the latest odds and to place your bets.

redbull88

Sports Betting Market Types

Multiple ways to bet on your favourite sports at redbull88

Winner Bet

Pick the team or player you think will win the match. The most straightforward market — ideal for new bettors.

Handicap & Spread

Asian Handicap for football, set handicap for badminton and tennis — levelling the playing field between two unevenly matched sides.

Over/Under

Predict whether the total goals, points, runs, or sets will go over or under the line set by redbull88.

Live In-Play

Bet while the action unfolds with odds updated every second — the most dynamic and thrilling market available.

Accumulator / Parlay

Combine 2–10 selections across multiple sports to multiply your potential returns with a small stake.

Season / Tournament Betting

Bet on who wins the EPL this season, who takes the next Grand Slam title, or who brings home Olympic gold.

E-Sports at redbull88

The leading esports betting platform in Malaysia — the redbull88 gaming community keeps growing

Dota 2
The International, ESL One, DreamLeague
MOBA
CS2
CS2 Major Championships, ESL Pro League
FPS
Mobile Legends
M-Series World Championship, MPL Malaysia
Local
PUBG Mobile
PMWI, PMGC World Championship
Battle Royale
Valorant
VCT Champions, Masters Shanghai
FPS
Free Fire
FFWS, Free Fire SEA Games
SEA Fav

Exclusive Sports Promotions at redbull88

Offers and bonuses designed exclusively for Malaysian sports betting fans

POPULAR
Sports Welcome Bonus
Up to RM500
100% bonus on your first deposit. Minimum deposit RM30. Valid for all types of Sports Betting.
Weekly Sports Cashback
Up to 5%
Get 5% cashback on your net weekly losses in the Sports Betting category at redbull88.
HOT
Boosted Odds
Every Week
Enhanced odds on selected matches every week — EPL, Thomas Cup, IPL, and more.
Accumulator Bonus
+5% to +50%
The more legs you add to your accumulator, the bigger the bonus on top of your winnings.

Selected Match Odds This Week

A snapshot of odds across the sports drawing the most attention from redbull88 users this week.

Matches Sports A X / Draw B
Arsenal vs Chelsea ⚽ EPL 2.05 3.30 3.70
Lee Zii Jia vs Chou TC 🏸 BWF 1.65 — 2.40
Djokovic vs Alcaraz 🎾 ATP 1.90 — 1.95
Lakers vs Celtics 🏀 NBA 2.10 — 1.75
Kedah vs Pahang ⚽ Super League 1.80 3.40 4.60
Team Spirit vs Gladiators 🎮 Dota 2 1.70 — 2.25
Malaysia vs Japan 🏸 Thomas Cup 2.20 — 1.70

Odds are indicative and subject to change. Log in for the latest odds before placing your bet.

🏆 Latest Winners – Sports Betting

Redbull88 players with the biggest sports betting wins this week

1
T***k (Kuala Lumpur)
UCL 6-Leg Accumulator
+RM 12,300
2
N***l (Selangor)
EPL + Badminton 5-Leg
+RM 6,800
3
H***i (Johor Bahru)
NBA In-Play – Lakers vs Warriors
+RM 5,400
4
A***n (Penang)
Thomas Cup – Malaysia Winners
+RM 4,900
5
Z***i (Kota Bharu)
Dota 2 ESL – Team Spirit Win
+RM 3,750
6
S***h (Ipoh)
Liga Super – JDT Asian Handicap
+RM 2,600
7
F***d (Sabah)
ATP Tennis – Djokovic Winner
+RM 2,100

How to Bet on Sports at redbull88

Four simple steps — from registration to your first win

1
Create an Account

Click "Register", enter your username and Malaysian phone number. SMS verification takes under 2 minutes — your account is active immediately.

2
Make a Deposit

Top up via DuitNow, FPX, Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost or ShopeePay. Minimum RM10 only — credited instantly.

3
Choose a Sport & Match

Head to the Sports section, pick a category, review the odds and stats, then choose the market you're most confident in to place your bet.

4
Track & Win

Confirm your bet and follow the action via live scores. Winnings are credited to your account instantly once the match ends.

Redbull88 vs Other Sports Betting Platforms

Why more Malaysian sports fans are making redbull88 their platform of choice

Features Redbull88 Other Platforms
30+ Sports Covered
Full Liga Super Malaysia & EPL
E-Sports (ML:BB, Dota 2, CS2)
Multi-Sport Accumulator
Deposit via DuitNow / TnG / GrabPay
In-Play Betting Across All Sports
Automatic Accumulator Bonus
Withdrawals in 5–15 Minutes
24/7 Bahasa Malaysia Support
redbull88

Privacy Policy & Data Security at redbull88

Redbull88 protects all your personal information and Sports Betting records with SSL 256-bit encryption. Your name, phone number, banking details, and betting history will never be shared with any third party without your written consent. We are fully compliant with Malaysia's data protection laws. For more information, please read Privacy Policy full list.

FAQ – Sports Betting at redbull88

The most frequently asked questions from sports fans at redbull88

Football remains the top sport by betting volume at redbull88, with the EPL and Malaysia Super League drawing the biggest crowds. Badminton comes in second, especially during BWF tournaments featuring Malaysian players — matches involving Lee Zii Jia and the Thomas Cup squad consistently record the highest bet counts. Cricket — particularly during the IPL season — sees exceptional demand. Esports is the fastest-growing category over the past two years, driven by Malaysia's young gaming community, who are increasingly active in betting on Mobile Legends and Dota 2 matches.

Accumulator betting at redbull88 lets you combine selections from different sports on a single ticket. For example, you can include Arsenal to win (EPL), Lee Zii Jia to win (BWF), and the Lakers to win (NBA) in one accumulator. The odds for all three selections are multiplied together — if the individual odds are 2.05, 1.65, and 2.10, your accumulator odds come to roughly 7.10. A RM50 deposit could return nearly RM355 if all selections come through. redbull88 also offers a bonus on accumulators with 4 legs or more — the more legs you add, the higher the bonus percentage applied to your winnings.

redbull88 processes withdrawals quickly — for regular members, withdrawals via DuitNow or FPX are typically completed within 5 to 15 minutes. VIP members enjoy faster processing and priority in the withdrawal queue. Daily withdrawal limits depend on your account tier — regular members can withdraw up to RM5,000 per day, while VIP members have higher limits. All withdrawals are handled by the redbull88 finance team, which operates 24/7 including weekends and public holidays.

Yes, redbull88 sets betting limits to ensure a safe and controlled experience for all users. The minimum bet is RM5 for most sports markets. Maximum limits vary depending on the match, sport and market — for marquee EPL fixtures like Man City vs Liverpool, regular members can bet up to RM5,000 per wager, while VIP members enjoy higher limits. For accumulator bets, limits differ based on the number of legs and sports selected. You can check the specific limits for each market before placing your bet within the redbull88 platform.

Responsible Gaming – Bet Smart with redbull88

Sports Betting should add to the excitement of watching a match — not become a burden. redbull88 provides self-management tools including daily and weekly deposit limits, loss limits, betting time reminders, and the option to temporarily or permanently suspend your account. We encourage all users to set a personal budget before they start betting and to stick to it.

Betting is for those aged 18 years and above only. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. Need help? Contact Talian Kasih: 15999.

Ready to Bet on Your Favourite Sports?

Register at redbull88 now and claim your Welcome Bonus of up to RM500 and enjoy Malaysia's most complete sports betting experience — from the Super League to esports. Minimum deposit RM10 via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go or GrabPay.

Bahasa Melayu